On Pointe Goes Virtual

Daily Live Stream Schedule 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whereby Class Schedule

 

Mon/ Wed (same classes both days)

10:15a.m. Combo

11:15a.m. Pre-Ballet

1:15p.m. Mon Ballet w/ Ms. Sheri/Wed Hip-Hop

1:15p.m. Norco Perf Group (DREAM) (Mon only)

2:15 p.m.  Pre-Pointe

2:15 p.m. Acro/ Stretch

3:15 p.m. Ballet 1

3:15 p.m. Mon Jazz 2 w/ Ms. Cristina, Wed Hip Hop 2

4:15 p.m. Mon Hip Hop 1, Wed Boys Hip Hop w/ Mr Josh

4:15 p.m. Ballet 2

4:15 p.m. Combo (Mon-Thurs)

4:15p.m. Norco Perf Group (Mon only)

5:15 p.m. Norco 7-10 yr Perf Group & NY (Mon only)

5:15 p.m. Mon Turns, Wed Lyrical

5:15 p.m. Mon Musical Theater, Wed Jazz 1

6:15 p.m. Norco Senior Perf Group (Mon only)

                  Norco Hip Hop Crew (Wed only)

Tues/Thurs (same classes both days)

10:15a.m. Combo

11:15a.m. Pre Ballet

1:15p.m. Musical Theater w/ Ms. Rachel

2:15 p.m. COMP Ms. Cristina's Riverside group

3:15p.m. Tues Acro Yoga/ Thurs Cheer Gym(Use Acro Room)

3:15p.m. Jazz 1 (Tues only) w/ Ms. Cristina

4:15 p.m. Tap 1 w/ Ms. Loren

4:15 p.m. Riv 5-7 yr Perf Group (Tues only)

4:15 p.m. Ballet Barre

4:15 p.m. Combo

5:15 p.m. Ballroom (use Jazz class link) (Tues only) w/ Ms. Chelsea

5:15 p.m. Hip Hop 1 w/ Ms. Loren

5:15 p.m. Riv 8+ yr Perf Group (Tues only) w/ Ms. Cristina

5:15 p.m. Tap 2 (Thurs only)

5:15 p.m. Tues Norco Peter Pan Main Parts,

                  Thurs Riverside Peter Pan Main Parts

6:15 p.m. Tap 1 4-6 yrs (Tues only) w/ Ms Cristina, Ballet 3 (Thurs only) w/ Ms. Betti

6:15 p.m. Tues Riverside Fairies w/ Ms Betti, Thurs Norco Fairies w/ Ms. Lyndsey

6:15 p.m. Tap 3/4 w/ Ms. Loren (in Advanced Tap room)

 

Fri 

3:15 p.m. Acro/Yoga w/ Ms. Lyndsey

4:15 p.m. Hip Hop 1 w/ Ms. Kaileigh

4:15 p.m. Balance/ Turns w/ Ms. Lyndsey

5:15 p.m. Hip Hop 2 w/ Ms. Jayda

6:15 p.m. Combo w. Ms. Jayda

6:15 p.m. Jazz 1 w/ Ms. Lyndsey

 

Sat

9:15 a.m. Combo w/ Ms. Loren

10:15 a.m. Combo w/ Ms. Jayda

10:15 a.m. Musical Theater w/ Ms. Megan

10:15 a.m. Ballet 1 w/ Ms. Loren

11:15 a.m. Jazz/Hip Hop (use Jazz class link) w/ Ms. Jayda

11:15a.m. Pre Ballet w/ Ms. Megan

11:45a.m. Pre Hip Hop w/ Ms. Megan

**All competition rehearsals will be held at regular times except Ms. Cristina Tues 3:45 will be held at 2:15 p.m.

Face Book Live Stream Schedule 

 

Thurs, March 26

1:15 p.m. Power Yoga w/ Ms. Chelsea

2:15 p.m. Stage make up tutorial w/ Rae S. (FB Live & Instagram Live)

 

Friday, March 27

1:15 p.m. Zumba w/ Ms. Kaileigh

2:15 p.m. Share your dance history. Look up your favorite dancer/ choreography and share some fun facts about them with us. We'll go live with you so you can share with your friends (Facebook & Instagram Live)

 

Monday, March 30:

1:15 p.m. Vocals & Theater w/ Ms. Rachel

2:15 p.m. Zumba w/ Ms. Kaileigh

 

Tuesday, March 31:

11 a.m. Superhero Storytime w/ Ms. Cristina

2:15 p.m. Modeling & Interview Tips w/ Ms. Chelsea

 

Wednesday, April 1:

1:15 p.m. Improv w/ Ms. Betti

2:15 p.m. Craft time w/ Ms. Rachel

 

Thursday, April 2:

1:15 p.m. Power Yoga w/ Ms. Chelsea

2:15 p.m. Tik Tok Tips w/ Ms. Jayda

 

Friday, April 3:

1:15 p.m. Zumba w/ Ms. Kaileigh

2:15 p.m. Share your dance history. Look up your favorite dancer/ choreography and share some fun facts about them with us. We'll go live with you so you can share with your friends (Facebook & Instagram Live)

© 2016 On Pointe Dance Studio. 

  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon